Monday, August 31, 2015

Wimbledon 2016 All Rounds Results for Singles, Doubles, Mixed Doubles

Wimbledon 2016 All Rounds Results : Men's Singles Result, Ladies Singles Result , Men's Doubles Qualifying results, Ladies Doubles Qualifying results, Mixed Doubled Qualifying rounds Results.

Wimbledon 2016 All Rounds Results are over which took place place from Monday 22 June 2015 to Thursday 25 June 2015 at the Bank of England Sports Grounds in Roehampton. The results of the Qualifying round are given here.

Wimbledon 2016 All Rounds Results and Winners

The final Briton went down 7-6 (8/6) 6-2 7-5 to Japan's Yuichi Sugita in the final round of the Wimbledon 2016 Results.

Yuichi Sugita took a lead by Winning a competitive first set and then quickly scored second without a wait.

Member of GB's Davis Cup - Evan who was in the team in 2012 and 2013, confronted the third round but lost his serve at the end of the play that made him beaten in two hours and 14 minutes.

Wimbledon Qualifying Round Result were something predictable since the main matches are still to go so nothing can be judged upon the warm ups.

Andy Murray heads the British list with Aljaz Bedene also in as of right. Kyle Edmund, James Ward, Liam Broady and Brydan Klein have all been handed wild cards.

Heather Watson in the ladies' singles, was the only Britain to make the automatic field cut-off. She will be accompanied by the wild cards entry Laura Robson, Johanna Konta and Naomi Broady.

Wimbledon 2016 Qualifiers Results

Winners of Men's Singles in Qualifiers are: 
  1. H.Moriya (JPN)
  2. Y.Sugita (JPN)
  3. J-P.Smith (AUS)
  4. P.Herbert (FRA)
  5. E.Ymer (SWE)
  6. V.Millot (FRA)
  7. M.Berrer (GER) 
  8. I.Sijsling (NED)
  9. J.Millman (AUS) 
  10. D.Brown 
  11. K.De Schepper
  12. N.Basilashvili (GEO)
  13. A.Falla (COL)
  14. A.Nedovyesov (KAZ)
  15. L.Saville (AUS)
  16. H.Zeballos (ARG)
Winners of Ladies Singles in Wimbledon Qualifiers are:

  1. Y.Xu (CHN)
  2. L.Siegemund (GER)
  3. T.Paszek (AUT)
  4. B.Mattek-Sands (USA)
  5. O.Govortsova (BLR)
  6. Y.Duan (CHN)
  7. S.Vickery (USA)
  8. R.Hogenkamp (NED)
  9. M.Gasparyan (RUS) 
  10. S-W.Hsieh (TPE)
  11. A.Sasnovich (BLR)
  12. P.Cetkovska (CZE)
Wimbledon Qualifying round winners for Men's Doubles

  1. S.Betov (BLR) [5] and A.Bury (BLR) [5]
  2. F.Martin (FRA) [8] and P.Raja (IND) [8]
  3. J.Erlich (ISR) [7] and P.Petzschner (GER) [7]
  4. M.Kowalczyk (POL) [3] and I.Zelenay (SVK) [3]
These were the results for Wimbledon Qualifying rounds and the points table is listed for each match below how and in which sets have the victory been achieved for the Singles, Doubles and Mixed Doubles.

R: COURT 1 - GENTLEMEN'S QUAL. SINGLES - 3R
Pts
1
2
3
4
5
H.Moriya (JPN)
6
6
6
M.Donati (ITA)
4
3
2
MATCH DURATION: 1:25
R: COURT 1 - LADIES' QUAL. SINGLES - 3R
Pts
1
2
3
4
5
E.Mertens (BEL)
3
2
P.Cetkovska (CZE)
6
6
MATCH DURATION: 0:56
R: COURT 2 - LADIES' QUAL. SINGLES - 3R
Pts
1
2
3
4
5
S.Zhang (CHN)
6
2
4
A.Sasnovich (BLR) [22]
1
6
6
MATCH DURATION: 1:43
R: COURT 2 - GENTLEMEN'S QUAL. SINGLES - 3R
Pts
1
2
3
4
5
I.Dodig (CRO) [14]
77
65
4
61
H.Zeballos (ARG) [27]
64
77
6
77
MATCH DURATION: 3:10
R: COURT 3 - GENTLEMEN'S QUAL. SINGLES - 3R
Pts
1
2
3
4
5
L.Vanni (ITA) [5]
6
6
3
67
4
L.Saville (AUS)
4
4
6
79
6
MATCH DURATION: 3:32
R: COURT 3 - LADIES' QUAL. SINGLES - 3R
Pts
1
2
3
4
5
L.Kumkhum (THA) [12]
1
7
7
S-W.Hsieh (TPE) [14]
6
5
9
MATCH DURATION: 2:14
R: COURT 4 - LADIES' QUAL. SINGLES - 3R
Pts
1
2
3
4
5
S.Vickery (USA) [4]
7
7
J.Pegula (USA)
5
5
MATCH DURATION: 1:24
R: COURT 4 - GENTLEMEN'S QUAL. SINGLES - 3R
Pts
1
2
3
4
5
Y.Mertens (BEL)
67
3
4
A.Nedovyesov (KAZ) [17]
79
6
6
MATCH DURATION: 1:48
R: COURT 5 - GENTLEMEN'S QUAL. SINGLES - 3R
Pts
1
2
3
4
5
A.Beck (GER)
7
65
64
66
A.Falla (COL)
5
77
77
78
MATCH DURATION: 3:45
R: COURT 6 - LADIES' QUAL. SINGLES - 3R
Pts
1
2
3
4
5
Z.Yang (CHN)
2
2
R.Hogenkamp (NED) [13]
6
6
MATCH DURATION: 1:00
R: COURT 6 - GENTLEMEN'S QUAL. SINGLES - 3R
Pts
1
2
3
4
5
M.Fucsovics (HUN)
4
4
6
2
N.Basilashvili (GEO)
6
6
3
6
MATCH DURATION: 2:24
R: COURT 7 - GENTLEMEN'S QUAL. SINGLES - 3R
Pts
1
2
3
4
5
K.De Schepper (FRA)
3
6
3
6
6
S.Robert (FRA)
6
2
6
3
4
MATCH DURATION: 2:23
R: COURT 7 - LADIES' QUAL. DOUBLES - 2R
Pts
1
2
3
4
5
M.Doi (JPN)
S.Vogt (LIE)
6
3
5
E.Kulichkova (RUS)
E.Rodina (RUS)
4
6
7
MATCH DURATION: 1:48
R: COURT 8 - LADIES' QUAL. SINGLES - 3R
Pts
1
2
3
4
5
M.Gasparyan (RUS) [5]
6
6
V.Cepede Royg (PAR)
4
2
MATCH DURATION: 1:20
R: COURT 8 - GENTLEMEN'S QUAL. SINGLES - 3R
Pts
1
2
3
4
5
D.Brown (GER) [12]
77
6
6
A.Arnaboldi (ITA)
61
3
4
MATCH DURATION: 1:40
R: COURT 9 - LADIES' QUAL. SINGLES - 3R
Pts
1
2
3
4
5
Y.Duan (CHN) [8]
6
6
A.Tatishvili (USA) [18]
2
4
MATCH DURATION: 1:18
R: COURT 9 - GENTLEMEN'S QUAL. SINGLES - 3R
Pts
1
2
3
4
5
J.Millman (AUS) [15]
1
6
6
6
E.Couacaud (FRA)
6
3
3
2
MATCH DURATION: 2:22
R: COURT 10 - GENTLEMEN'S QUAL. SINGLES - 3R
Pts
1
2
3
4
5
I.Sijsling (NED)
6
77
2
5
7
P-H.Mathieu (FRA) [23]
4
63
6
7
5
MATCH DURATION: 3:48
R: COURT 10 - LADIES' QUAL. SINGLES - 3R
Pts
1
2
3
4
5
O.Govortsova (BLR) [7]
2
6
6
F.Liu (CHN)
6
0
3
MATCH DURATION: 1:43
R: COURT 11 - LADIES' QUAL. SINGLES - 3R
Pts
1
2
3
4
5
S.Peer (ISR) [11]
1
4
B.Mattek-Sands (USA)
6
6
MATCH DURATION: 1:03
R: COURT 11 - GENTLEMEN'S QUAL. SINGLES - 3R
Pts
1
2
3
4
5
A.Menendez-Maceiras (ESP) [11]
717
4
1
6
4
M.Berrer (GER) [31]
615
6
6
1
6
MATCH DURATION: 3:37
R: COURT 12 - GENTLEMEN'S QUAL. SINGLES - 3R
Pts
1
2
3
4
5
V.Millot (FRA)
6
6
4
6
E.Roger-Vasselin (FRA) [28]
3
1
6
2
MATCH DURATION: 2:19
R: COURT 12 - LADIES' QUAL. SINGLES - 3R
Pts
1
2
3
4
5
L.Chirico (USA) [3]
5
3
Y.Xu (CHN)
7
6
MATCH DURATION: 1:11
R: COURT 13 - GENTLEMEN'S QUAL. SINGLES - 3R
Pts
1
2
3
4
5
G.Pella (ARG) [3]
1
63
77
64
E.Ymer (SWE) [25]
6
77
64
77
MATCH DURATION: 2:43
R: COURT 13 - LADIES' QUAL. DOUBLES - 2R
Pts
1
2
3
4
5
J.Larsson (SWE) [2]
P.Martic (CRO) [2]
6
6
A.Beck (GER)
A.Friedsam (GER)
4
2
MATCH DURATION: 1:01
R: COURT 13 - LADIES' QUAL. DOUBLES - 2R
Pts
1
2
3
4
5
C-W.Chan (TPE) [3]
N.Melichar (USA) [3]
5
4
Y.Wang (CHN) [6]
K.Zhang (CHN) [6]
7
6
MATCH DURATION: 1:17
R: COURT 14 - LADIES' QUAL. SINGLES - 3R
Pts
1
2
3
4
5
M.Minella (LUX)
4
3
L.Siegemund (GER) [20]
6
6
MATCH DURATION: 1:20
R: COURT 14 - GENTLEMEN'S QUAL. SINGLES - 3R
Pts
1
2
3
4
5
I.Cervantes (ESP)
6
4
3
7
5
P.Herbert (FRA)
4
6
6
5
7
MATCH DURATION: 3:10
R: COURT 15 - LADIES' QUAL. SINGLES - 3R
Pts
1
2
3
4
5
T.Paszek (AUT)
6
66
7
Y.Wang (CHN) [16]
4
78
5
MATCH DURATION: 2:30
R: COURT 15 - GENTLEMEN'S QUAL. SINGLES - 3R
Pts
1
2
3
4
5
J.Mertl (CZE)
1
5
2
J-P.Smith (AUS)
6
7
6
MATCH DURATION: 1:27
R: COURT 16 - GENTLEMEN'S QUAL. SINGLES - 3R
Pts
1
2
3
4
5
D.Evans (GBR)
66
2
5
Y.Sugita (JPN)
78
6
7
MATCH DURATION: 2:13
R: COURT 16 - LADIES' QUAL. DOUBLES - 2R
Pts
1
2
3
4
5
M.Linette (POL) [4]
M.Minella (LUX) [4]
2
6
7
J.Cepelova (SVK)
S.Voegele (SUI)
6
2
5
MATCH DURATION: 1:52